welshcob.co.uk welshpony.co.uk welshponyandcob.com Welsh Pony and Cob Society carriagehorse.co.uk studfarms.uk.com

Julmar Stud

Welsh Section A's & B's

News


MOTHER AND DAUGHTER

HOEKHORST ESENCIA AND JULMAR EBRILL

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA AND JULMAR EBRILL

JULMAR BOYS

BOYS HAVE DONE IT GOT THE HOYS TICKET ON SCURRYING
AT NEW FOREST AND HAMPSHIRE SHOW 2019

HOYS SCURRYING FINAL 6TH PLACE WITH
JULMAR PEREGRINE(FOXGATE EDWARD X ALA PELYDREN)
JULMAR ANEURIN(FOXGATE EDWARD X AURIC ANN MARIE)

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR BOYS

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR BOYS

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

1ST NOVEMBER 2015
CLWYD WELSH PONY AND COB SHOW
1ST YEARLING FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
RES SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

1ST DECEMBER 2015
ROYAL WELSH WINTER FAIR
6TH IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS

26TH MARCH 2016
GOOD FRIDAY SHOW
2ND IN 2/3 YEAR OLD- MIXED M&M CLASS

5TH APRIL 2016
NCPA NORTH YOURKSHIRE AND DURHAM SPRING SHOW
1ST IN MIXED M&M 2/3 FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS

24TH APRIL 2016
EAST MIDLANDS SHOW
1ST IN THE STRONG 2/3 FILLY AND GELDING CLASS

15TH MAY 2016
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN THE 2 FILLY AND GELDING CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RES SECTION A CHAMPION

28TH MAY 2016
HAMBELTON SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

30TH MAY 2016
GREAT HARWOOD SHOW
2ND IN 1/2 AND 3 YEAR OLD- MIXED M&M CLASS

7TH AUGUST 2016
EQUI-STARS SHOW
1ST IN A MIXED OPEN STRONG 2 YEAR OLD CLASS
BREEDERS CHAMPION
SUPREME OVERALL IN-HAND
RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL OF THE SHOW

21TH AUGUST 2016
BARTON EQUESTION CENTRE
2ND IN A MIX OPEN STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

29TH AUGUST 2016
NPS AREA 4
2ND IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

4TH SEPTEMBER 2016
TUDOR ROSE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

30TH OCTOBER 2016
2ND IN A STRONG 2 YEAR OLD CLASS.
AND RESRVE CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD.

6TH NOVEMBER 2016
NCPA LANCSHIRE MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY,GELDING AND COLT CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)

27TH NOVEMBER 2016
TUDOR ROSE SHOW
LAST SHOW OF THE YEAR
1ST IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY,GELDING CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
YOUNGSTOCK SUPREME CHAMPION
RESREVE SUPREME CHAMPION

21ST APRIL 2017
SCOTTISH AND NOTHERN WPCA
1ST IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS
SECTION A YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION

14TH MAY 2017
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS

21TH JUNE 2017
THE ROYAL CHESHIRE COUNTY SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS
SECTION A RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

2ND OF JULY 2017
TUDOR ROSE SUMMER SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS
SECTION A YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

12TH NOVEMBER 2017
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)

17TH FEBRUARY 2019
EQUISTARS NEW YEAR SHOW
1ST IN THE A/B STRONG CLASS

21st APRIL 2019
TUDOR ROSE SPRING SHOW
1ST IN THE BARREN MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)
SUPREME NPS/KILMANNAN STUD IN HAND SLIVER MEDAL ROSETTE CHAMPION
SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION WHOLE OF THE SHOW

12th MAY 2019
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY SHOW
1ST IN THE BARREN MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION

30TH JUNE 2019
CEREDIGION SUMMER SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE BARREN MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(SLIVER MEDAL WINNER)

6TH JUNE 2019
NORTH EAST LANCS EXTRAVAGANZA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
1ST IN THE A/B STRONG CLASS
SUPREME M&M IN HAND
SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION WHOLE OF THE SHOW

24TH JULY
ROYAL WELSH SHOW
4TH IN A JUNIOR BARREN MARE CLASS

BRONZE AND SLIVER MEDAL 2019 WINNING MARE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

2 year old colt

LINGARDSWOOD SARIDIS

12TH NOVEMBER 2017
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN A STRONG COLT FOAL CLASS
SECTION A FOAL CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME WELSH FOAL CHAMPION

17th MARCH 2019
NORTH EAST LANCS RC SPRING SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD ALL BREEDS
SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION

21st APRIL 2019
TUDOR ROSE SPRING SHOW
1ST IN 2 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

6TH MAY 2019
NCPA YORKSHIRE SPRING SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

15TH JUNE 2019
TODMORDEN AGRICULTURAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS

23RD JUNE 2019
SOUTH YORKSHIRE SUMMER SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

24TH JULY 2019
ROYAL WELSH SHOW
4TH IN A 2 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS

22ND SEPTEMBER 2019
IRWELL VALE CHARITY SHOW EXTRAVAGANZA
1ST IN THE A/B CLASS
RESERVE SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION

13TH OCTOBER 2019
SOUTH YORKSHIRE YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST IN A 2 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION A

10TH NOVEMBER 2019
NORTH EASTERN WELSH SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
CHAMPION SECTION A BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SARIDIS

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SARIDIS

SECTION A MARE

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

5TH NOVEMBER 2017
SOUTH YORKSHIRE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
RESERVE SUPREME THREE YEAR OLD
RESERVE SUPREME OF THE SHOW

15TH JUNE 2019
TODMORDEN AGRICULTURAL SHOW
1ST IN THE BARREN AND BROOD MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
WELSH SUPREME OF THE SHOW

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

SECTION A COLT

JULMAR SUPERNOVA

10TH NOVEMBER 2019
NORTH EASTERN WELSH SHOW
1ST IN THE SMALL M&M FOAL CLASS
FOAL M&M CHAMPION
M&M CHAMPION

17TH NOVEMBER 2019
CLWYD YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST IN THE SECTION A FOAL CLASS
RESERVE CHAMPION FOAL

J ARDRED & A PIERSON

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SUPERNOVA

SECTION B COLT

LAITHEHILL ATOMIC

10TH NOVEMBER 2019
NORTH EASTERN WELSH SHOW
RESERVE FOAL CHAMPION

OWNER BY ANNE AND AMBER BRADLEY

Click picture to enlarge

LAITHEHILL ATOMIC

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR EBRILL

28TH JANUARY 2018
EQUISTARS SHOW
1ST AND CLASS CHAMPION IN A MIXED YEARLING CLASS
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

11TH FEBRUARY 2018
NORTH EAST LANCS R.C
1ST AND IN THE YEARLING MIXED CLASS
RESERVE CHAMPION

4TH NOVEMBER 2018
SOUTH YORKSHIRE YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST AND IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
RESERVE RESERVE CHAMPION

18TH NOVEMBER 2018
BEST OF BRITISH YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)

2 YEAR OLD FILLY
17th MARCH 2019
NORTH EAST LANCS RC SPRING SHOW
1ST IN A/B CLASS
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

6TH MAY 2019
NCPA YORKSHIRE SPRING SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS

26TH MAY 2019
HAMBELTON SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS
RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

19TH JULY 2019
ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS

24TH JULY
ROYAL WELSH SHOW
7TH IN A 2 YEAR OLD CLASS FILLY AND GELDING

8TH SEPTEMBER 2019
WOLSINGHAM SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS
RESERVE BEST YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION

10TH NOVEMBER 2019
NORTH EASTERN WELSH SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR EBRILL

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR EBRILL

SECTION B FILLY

JULMAR SEA SWALLOW

22ND SEPTEMBER 2019
IRWELL VALE CHARITY SHOW EXTRAVAGANZA
1ST IN THE YEARLING MIXED CLASS

9TH NOVEMBER 2019
NORTH WESTERN BRONZE MEDAL AUTUMN SHOW
1ST AND IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SEA SWALLOW

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR HENRIETTE

17TH NOVEMBER 2019
CLWYD YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST IN THE SECTION A YEARLING CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR HENRIETTE

SECTION B FILLY

WESTAIRE MARTINIQUE

8TH SEPTEMBER 2019
WOLSINGHAM SHOW
1ST IN 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS
BEST YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
OVERALL MEDAL WINNING SECTION B CHAMPION

Click picture to enlarge

WESTAIRE MARTINIQUE

Click picture to enlarge

WESTAIRE MARTINIQUE

SECTION A MARE

WIAN BRITNEY

26TH MAY 2019
HAMBELTON SHOW
1ST IN THE BARREN MARE CLASS
RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION
OWNED BY LYNN SCOTT

Click picture to enlarge

WIAN BRITNEY

SECTION A COLT

POWYS (NL) FINNIGAN

4TH SEPTEMBER 2017
BRITISH MASTER SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST IN MIXED YEARLING CLASS ALL BREEDS

12TH NOVEMBER 2017
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN A STRONG YEARLING COLT,FILLY OR GELDING CLASS

5TH NOVEMBER 2017
SOUTH YORKSHIRE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE YEARLING COLT CLASS

17TH FEBRUARY 2019
EQUISTARS NEW YEAR SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD ALL BREEDS
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION

2ND JUNE 2019
EQUISTARS SUMMER SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD ALL BREEDS
RESERVE SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS (NL) FINNIGAN

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS (NL) FINNIGAN

3 YEAR OLD FILLY

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

NCPA LANCASHIRE FOAL/YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
3RD NOVEMBER 2013
1ST A/B YEARLING CLASS
ALL BREEDS YEARLING CHAMPION

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
26TH NOVEMBER 2013
1ST YEARLING FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)
SUPREME YEARLING CHAMPION
SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION

LANCASHIRE WPCA FOAL AND YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST YEARLING FILLY CLASS
RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION

FISRT SHOW OF THE SEASON
12TH APRIL 2014
NORTH EASTERN YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST 2 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
FEMALE CHAMPION
RESERVE OVERALL SECTION A CHAMPION

NORTH WESTERN YOUNGSTOCK MEDAL SHOW
21TH APRIL 2014
1ST 2 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS,
OVERALL SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)
RESERVE SUPREME OF THE SHOW.

ROYAL WELSH 2014
4TH IN THE 2 YEAR FILLY CLASS

NPS AREA 4
26TH APRIL 2015
1ST 2 AND 3 A/B CLASS

7TH JULY 2015
LANCSHIRE WPCA SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESRVE SECTION A CHAMPION
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

12TH JULY 2015
NCPA MAELOR AND SHROPSHIRE MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

26TH JULY 2015
EAST MIDLAND WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

9TH AUGUST 2015
ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS.

19TH AUGUST 2015
DENBIGH AND FLINT SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

23RD AUGUST 2015
NORTH EASTERN SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS

31TH AUGUST 2015
NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

1ST NOVEMBER 2015
CLWYD WELSH PONY AND COB SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

15TH NOVEMBER 2015
BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
2ND IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

16TH JUNE 2018
TODMORDEN AGRICULTURAL SHOW
SECTION A BARREN MARE SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

YEARLING FILLY

SUNWILLOW VENUS

NPS AREA 4 26/4/15
1ST YEARLING A/B
OVERALL RES SUPREME WELSH CHAMPION

NORTH EASTERN COUNTIES W.P.C.A
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW W.P.C.A
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
AND WENT ON TO BE RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION.

CHESHIRE COUNTY SHOW
4TH IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

LANCSHIRE WPCA SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

EAST MIDLAND WPCA
2ND IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN THE MIX YEARLING FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS.

DENBIGH AND FLINT SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
3RD IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS

NORTH EASTERN SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS

NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS.

LAST SHOW OF THE SEASON
TUDOR ROSE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS RESRVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

OWNER VANESSA DYVIG

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

SECTION A STALLION

SUNWILLOW PARIS

2016
OSBALDESTON RIDING CLUB
1ST IN THE MIXED M&M SMALL BREEDS CLASS

GOOD FRIDAY SHOW
1ST IN THE MIXED A/B CLASS

EAST MIDLANDS WPCA SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS

NORTH EASTERN WPCA
2ND IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS

OWNER VANESSA DYVIG

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

WELSH PART BRED

TALPONCIAU CAMEO

3 YEAR OLD CAMEO
1ST YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION AND
RES OVERALL NPS AREA 27

1ST AT LLOC SHOW
ROYAL WELSH SHOW 2ND IN THE PART BRED 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

2015
NCPA MAELOR BRANCH
2ND IN BARREN MARE/ BROOD MARE AND STALLION CLASS.
AND RES PART BRED CHAMPION

ROYAL WELSH SHOW 3RD IN THE
MARE BARREN MARE PLAITED AND NON PLAITED STRONG CLASS.

SHOWN FOR JANICE/JEFF PARRY

Click picture to enlarge

TALPONCIAU CAMEO

SECTON B MEDAL WINNER

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
RESERVE RESERVE CHAMPION

NORTH EASTERN WPCA SLIVER MEDAL
1ST 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS
RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN VERY STRONG CLASS OF 2YRS AND OVER STALLIONS

TUDOR ROSE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD COLT
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE SECTION B CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD COLT
RESERVE SECTION B CHAMPION
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

FIRST TIME OUT IN 2016
HAMBELTON SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS
SECTION B CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS
SECTION B CHAMPION

OWNER LARAINE PRICE

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR HATEYA

28TH JANUARY 2018
EQUISTARS JANUARY SHOW
2ND AND RESERVE CHAMPION IN 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS
AND PLACE WELSH FILLY,COLT OR GELDING

11TH FEBRUARY 2018
NORTH EAST LANCS R.C
1ST IN THE A/B MIXED CLASS MARE,STALLION AND GELDING

15TH APRIL 2018
NORTH ALL WELSH SPRING SHOW
2ND IN THE 2 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS

OWNER CHRIS PIPER

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR HATEYA

SECTION B MARE

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

2013
FIRST TIME OUT THIS YEAR
1ST IN A FANTASTIC BARREN MARE CLASS
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Click picture to enlarge

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

SECTION A , B MARES

LACY JUNE AND TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

1ST CHAMPION SUPREME CHAMPION WITH LACY JUNE
1ST CHAMPION RES SUPREME CHAMPION WITH TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

Click picture to enlarge

LACY JUNE AND TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

SECTION A MARE

ROOKERY HATTIE

1ST CHESHIRE COUNTY
1ST RES YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
NATIVE ALL WELSH

1ST
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
OVERALL CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
RES SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK
RES OVERALL SUPREME!
1ST &CHAMPION OVERALL
RES SUPREME

2012
1ST AT SOUTH LAKES
1ST AT NORTH EASTERN SUMMER MEDAL SHOW
RESERVE CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ONLY SHOWN TWICE THIS YEAR

2013
1ST CHESHIRE COUNTY SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST NORTH EASTERN SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST LLOC AND DISTRICT BRONZE MEDAL SHOW


2013
ON THURSDAY
I WON THE YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP, GOING ON TO BE SUPREME YOUNG HANDLER OF THE YEAR.
WITH ROOKERY HATTIE

WHAT A DAY!!!


Thank you Dr Wynne for the photo!

SUPREME YOUNG HANDLER ROYAL WELSH 2013

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

SECTION A MARE

BENGAD ROSERY PEA 1992-2017

Click picture to enlarge

BENGAD ROSERY PEA 1992-2017

STUD VISIT 2013

On Friday 20th september we held a stud visit for the south western association,
we had a lovely day and the weather managed to hold off while we did a in-hand and a ridden displays followed by a trip around the fields to see the youngsters, mares and foals.
It was lovely to meet such knowledgeable, interesting people.

Thank you to eveyone who helped on the day

JULMAR PLATINUM AND JULMAR SHONA

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

3 YEAR OLD COLT

GARTCONNEL CICERO

NPS AREA 27 13/10/2012
CHAMPION SEC A
SUPREME YOUNG STOCK
OVERALL SUPREME OF SHOW

CLWYD YOUNGSTOCK SHOW 03/11/2012
CHAMPION SEC A
RES SUPREME

LANCASHIRE WELSH MEDAL SHOW
10/11/12
1ST 3 YEAR OLD COLT
CHAMPON SECTION A BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2012

GARTCONNEL SHOOTING STAR BETWS LLEW BETWS FFLACH
BETWS GWENAN
GARTCONNEL SEIRIAN GARTCONNEL SALAD
GARTCONNEL SPRINGTIME
GARTCONNEL C-WYN GARTCONNEL WYN COED COCH PLANED
BETWS WENNOL
GARTCONNEL CAMEO COCH COCH PENADUR
GARTCONNEL CATRIN

Click picture to enlarge

GARTCONNEL CICERO

section A stallion

POWYS SPRITE

FIRST OUTING FOR SPRITE TODAY 23rd MARCH.
1st,CHAMPION AND NPS SILVER MEDAL WINNER.

1ST SEC A AND SEC A CHAMPION
1ST M&M AND OVERALL CHAMPION NPS AREA 4 &
OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION NPS AREA 4

1ST STAFFORD COUNTY SHOW.

2ND LANCS WPCS 4/7/2010

1ST ASHBY SHOW AND RESERVE SEC A CHAMPION.

2ND MIDLAND COUNTY SILVER MEDAL SHOW 11/7/2010

1ST NORTH OF ENGLAND & RESERVE SEC A CHAMPION 24/7/10.

1ST NANTWICH SHOW SECTION A CHAMPION,BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
RESERVE WELSH CHAMPION & RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION

1ST NPS SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP SEC A & RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION.

1ST DENBIGH AND FLINT SHOW SEC A STALLION AND OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION.

1ST SEC A STALLION NEWPCA 8/8/2010

1ST SEC A STALLION CLASS WELSH NATIONAL SHOW 29/8/2010

1ST MOUNTAIN MOORLAND CHAMPION NPS SILVER MEDAL WINNER.

1ST SEC A STALLION
OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
SUPREME WELSH AND OVERALL SUPREME
OF THE SCOTTISH & NORTHERN WPCA SPRING SHOW.

1ST SEC A STALLION & OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION
SILVER MEDAL WINNER SUPREME WELSH
OVERALL SUPREME OF THE SHOW NECWPCA SHOW 2/5/2011


2013
IN HAND
FIRST TIME SHOWN IN HAND THIS YEAR
1ST CHESHIRE COUNTY
RESERVE CHAMPION SLIVER MEDAL WINNER

4TH AT THE ROYAL WELSH

UNDER SADDLE

HOYS QUALIFIER TWICE THIS YEAR
1ST AT THE ROYAL WELSH HOYS
RIDDEN CLASS AND RESRVE CHAMPION

2015
UNDER SADDLE
HOYS QUALIFER TWICE
1ST AT NORTHLEACH SHOW IN THE RIDDEN SECTION A
AND SUPREME OF THE SHOW
1ST AT THE ROYAL WELSH HOYS RIDDEN CLASS
FOR THE THIRD TIME IN A ROW

SPRITE HAD A DAY OUT TO LAMPETER TODAY
20th APRIL,AND WHAT A DAY IT TURNED OUT TO BE.

1st AND CHAMPION RIDDEN
1st AND RES CHAMPION WELSH MEDAL PERFORMANCE.
RES SUPREME OF SHOW!!

AND IF THAT WASN'T ENOUGH FOR ONE WEEKEND
SPRITE HAS BEEN TO GLAMORGAN WPCA
AND TOOK CHAMPION WORKERS
CHAMPION WELSH AND PERFORMANCE MEDAL WINNER.
SUPREME OF SHOW!!!!

WE HAD THE PLEASURE OF LEASING SPRITE
FROM HAROLD ZOET FOR 2 YEARS,IN THAT TIME
WE WON MANY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIPS
1 SILVER AND 2 BRONZE MEDALS.

SPRITE IS NOW WITH INDIA AND CHRIS LATTER,WHO HAS HAD A FANTASTIC START TO HIS FIRST YEAR UNDER SADDLE,NOT ONLY WINNING MANY CHAMPIONSHIPS,NPS SILVER MEDAL,PERFORMANCE MEDAL, BUT QUALIFIED FOR HOYS!WELL IF YOU THOUGHT THAT WASNT ENOUGH HE'S NOW WINNING THE WORKERS,THERE IS NO END TO THIS VERY TALENTED AND SPECIAL PONY.
Sprite doing well now under saddle.

Well done to India and chris Latter, qualifying him for HOYS 2012.

2nd at HOYS in a very strong class,fantastic end to a very successful first year under saddle,a big well done to Chris and India Latter for producing him so well,and of course a big well done to MIGHTY SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

SEC A STALLION

PENWISG PICASSO

WPCV PREMIUM SPRING SHOW HOUTEN HOLLAND
PICASSO WAS SHOWN FOR THE FIRST TIME IN HAND AND UNDER SADDLE
1ST PREMIUM STALLION CLASS
RESERVE ADULT CHAMPION
RESERVE OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION

1ST RIDDEN CLASS
RESERVE OVERALL PERFORMANCE CHAMPION

MULTI MEDAL WINNER
2ND IN HAND NATIVE ALL WELSH

1ST IN SEC A RIDDEN CLASS NATIVE ALL WELSH

1ST LANCASHIRE MEDAL SHOW IN HAND

2ND PALOMINO CLASS CHESHIRE COUNTY

1ST SECTION A RIDDEN LANSCASHIRE SUMMER MEDAL SHOW

2ND LANCASHIRE IN HAND SUMMER MEDAL SHOW

Click picture to enlarge

PENWISG PICASSO

Click picture to enlarge

PENWISG PICASSO

Click picture to enlarge

PENWISG PICASSO

5YR OLD MARE

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

2007
1ST 2YR OLD FILLY CLASS NWPCS SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK AND RESERVE SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

2010
1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & RES CHAMPION MEALOR BRANCH
1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION RESERVE SUPREME NEWPCA 8/8/2010
THE SCOTTISH HORSE SHOW 14/8/2010
1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION
SUPREME MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND
KILMANNAN STUD M&M IN HAND SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE CHAMPION
RESERVE CUDDY

2011
1ST HAMBLETON SHOW & CHAMPION SEC A SUPREME OF THE SHOW.
1ST LANCASHIRE WPCA & CHAMPION SEC A RES CHAMPION OF THE SHOW.
1ST SCOTISH & NORTHERN & CHAMPION SEC A & RESERVE SUPREME.
1ST NORTHERN ALL WELSH SILVER MEDAL SHOW.
1ST BRITISH ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW,CHAMPION M&M,SUPREME CHAMPION OF THE SHOW.

2012
1ST SECTION A CHAMPION AND SUPREME CHAMPION
LlOC AND DISTRICT SHOW

1ST RES CHAMPION AT NEWARK AND NOTTS

1ST NORTH EASTERN SILVER MEDAL SHOW

3RD ROYAL WELSH OUT OF AROUND 70 PONIES FORWARD.

1ST & RES CHAMPION NPS AREA 4

2013
1ST SECTION A CHAMPION AND
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER AT CLEVELAND SHOW

1ST IN A VERY STRONG CLASS OF BARREN MARES
AT ANGLESEY SILVER MEDAL SHOW
AND RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION.
WHAT A DAY!!

2014
1ST BARREN MARE AND BROOD MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION SUPREME WELSH CHAMPION
AND OVRALL SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION AT HAILFAX SHOW

NORTH WESTERN SLIVER MEDAL 1ST BROOD MARE CLASS.

2015
LANCS WPCA 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS

NCPA MAELOR BRANCH 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS

EAST MIDLAND WPCA 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS

2016
ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG BARREN MARE CLASS

TUDOR ROSE SHOW
1ST SECTION A CHAMPION AND
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

NPS AREA 4
1ST IN THE M&M CLASS
M&M CHAMPION

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2010 & 2011 RESERVE SUPREME IN HAND CUDDY

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE